English (Military Organization; Military Tactics; Intelligence (Military))
tactical human intelligence team [correct, NATO, standardized]; THT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical human intelligence team; THT : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Tactique militaire; Renseignement (Militaire))
équipe tactique de renseignement d’origine humaine [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; THT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe tactique de renseignement d’origine humaine; THT : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.