English (Petrochemistry)
fluidal hydrocarbon [correct]
CONT: ... the idea that the thucholite might have formed relatively late where fluidal hydrocarbon came in contact with radioactive minerals is not implausible.
OBS: fluidal: Pertaining to a fluid, or to its flowing motion.
French (Chimie du pétrole)
hydrocarbure sous forme fluide [correct, masculine noun]