English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
globe arborvitae [correct]
OBS: A small tree (cultivar) of the family Cupressaceae.
OBS: ’Globosa’ is one of several compact varieties of the large, upright tree or shrub Thuja occidentalis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thuya du Canada nain [correct, masculine noun]; thuya du Canada 'Globosa' [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Thuya du Canada 'Globosa' : Variété de taille moyenne, de 150 à 200 cm, formant une touffe assez large avec une croissance rapide. Il est de couleur vert grisâtre.
OBS: Arbuste (cultivar) de la famille des Cupressaceae.