English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
pyramidal arborvitae [correct, see observation]
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
OBS: pyramidal arborvitae : common name also used to refer to the cultivar Thuja occidentalis ’Pyramidalis. ’
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
thuya occidental 'Fastigiata' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressaceae.