English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
intrinsic-plus deformity [correct]; intrinsic-plus hand [correct]
DEF: Intrinsic contracture of the hand... [which] corresponds to overaction of the intrinsics, namely, flexion at the metacarpophalangeal joints and extension at the interphalangeal joints. In addition, the thumb is adducted into the palm or against the index finger.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
main en bénitier [correct, feminine noun]; main intrinsèque plus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aspect particulier de la main qui est figée par la contracture et la rétraction des muscles intrinsèques de la main.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
mano intrínseca-plus [feminine noun]