English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
ring mouse [correct]
DEF: A small mouse worn around a finger and that can be operated by a thumb or another finger.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
souris annulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite souris portée autour du doigt et actionnée avec le pouce ou un autre doigt.