English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
knurled thumb screw [correct]
CONT: Knurled thumb screws are [suitable when] finger pressure can supply sufficient tightening torque.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
vis à tête cylindrique moletée [correct, feminine noun]