English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Testing and Debugging; IT Security)
USB killer [correct]
CONT: A USB [Universal Serial Bus] killer is a device that looks similar to a USB thumb drive [and] that sends high‑voltage power surges into the device it is connected to, which can damage hardware components.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Test et débogage; Sécurité des TI)
clé USB tueuse [feminine noun]