English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
Froment's paper sign [correct]; Froment's sign [correct]
DEF: The flexion of the thumb against the first finger, observed in ulnar paralysis, when the patient tries to hold a piece of paper between these two fingers.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
signe de Froment [correct, masculine noun]; signe du journal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flexion du pouce contre l'index observée dans la paralysie du nerf cubital, lorsque le patient tente de tenir une feuille de papier entre ces deux doigts.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
signo de Froment [correct, masculine noun]