English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
baitcaster reel [correct]; baitcasting reel [correct]
CONT: For casting precision, the baitcaster reels dominate this space. It accomplishes this by being able to slow or stop the spool with your thumb when casting.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
moulinet à lancer lourd [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le moulinet à] lancer lourd est un équipement plus précis et robuste. Il est plus adapté à la capture de poissons de grande taille (brochet, touladi par exemple) et à la pêche à la traîne.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
carrete baitcaster [correct, masculine noun]