English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
movable-spout closure [correct]; toggle closure [correct]; toggle-action closure; turret-type closure; swivel-type closure
CONT: Movable-Spout Closures. Also referred to as turret, swivel, or toggle types, the movable-spout concept features a hinged spout which can be flipped into operating position and reclosed with the thumb alone to provide one-handed access and reseal.... Most movable spouts are two-piece constructions, though a one-piece swivel spout design requiring one manufacturing operation has recently been introduced.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
bouchon à orifice mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bouchage pratique constitué d'un orifice que l'on peut soulever et refermer à volonté à l'aide d'une seule main. La majorité de ces dispositifs sont fabriqués de deux pièces, quoiqu'il existe des versions récentes à une pièce.