English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Tactics)
tactical note [correct]; TACNOTE [correct]
CONT: It is recommended that a tactical note(TACNOTE) be developed based on the data and conclusions found herein and that rules of thumb for the most common scenarios be included for usage during mission planning.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Tactique militaire)
note tactique [correct, feminine noun]; TACNOTE [correct, feminine noun]