English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
bubble control knob [correct]
CONT: Rotate the bubble control knob by moving the thumb downwards while looking through the eyepiece in a horizontal direction until a bubble appears in the field of view.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
bouton de commande de bulle [masculine noun]