English (Racquet Sports)
Eastern backhand grip [correct]
DEF: A grip in which the "V" formed by the thumb and index finger is above but slightly toward the left of the racket handle as a right-handed player prepares to hit a backhand.
CONT: Start with the Eastern backhand grip, graduating to the Continental for all volleying when you become more proficient.
French (Sports de raquette)
prise eastern de revers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les principales prises [...] sont les prises eastern de coup droit et de revers, la prise «continentale», la prise western de coup droit et les prises à deux mains, principalement en revers.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
empuñadura este de revés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Parta de la empuñadura Este de revés, pasando gradualmente a la Continental para todo tipo de voleas.