English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
spare bulb [correct]; extra lamp bulb [correct]
CONT: ... OHPs [overhead projectors] require a certain amount of routine maintenance, and are also liable to break down (generally at extremely inconvenient times), so it is always advisable to have a spare bulb close at hand; some modern machines do in fact have a built-in spare bulb that can be brought into use at the turn of a knob.
CONT: If your program depends upon the use of a projector, be sure to have spare bulbs on hand.... There is nothing more embarrassing than to have lamp failure and to have to start thumbing through an instruction book during a presentation.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
lampe de rechange [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) ayez soin (...) de vous munir de lampes de rechange : rien n'est plus bête, à l'heure où tous les commerçants sont fermés, que de se trouver en panne de lampe au début d'une séance [de projection] (...).