English (Informatics)
bio-mouse [correct]; biometrics mouse [correct]
OBS: Validates a user's thumbprint to access a computer.
French (Informatique)
biosouris [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Valide l'empreinte digitale du pouce d'un utilisateur avant de lui permettre l'accès à un ordinateur.