English (Biometrics; Artificial Intelligence)
faceprint [correct]; facial template [correct]
CONT: The analysis of your face is then turned into a mathematical formula. These facial features become numbers in a code. This numerical code is called a faceprint. Similar to the unique structure of a thumbprint, each person has their own faceprint.
French (Biométrie; Intelligence artificielle)
empreinte faciale [correct, feminine noun]; modèle facial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus de capture du visage transforme les informations analogues (un visage) en un ensemble d'informations numériques (les données) selon les caractéristiques du visage de la personne [...] Le code numérique est appelé une empreinte faciale.