English (Phobias)
brontophobia [correct, see observation]; tonitrophobia [correct, see observation]
DEF: The abnormal fear of thunder.
OBS: brontophobia; tonitrophobia : These designations are sometimes used to refer to the fear of both lightning and thunder.
French (Phobies)
bronthémophobie [correct, feminine noun]; tonitrophobie [correct, feminine noun]; brontophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crainte exagérée du tonnerre.