English (Acoustics (Physics); Environment)
geophony [correct]
CONT: What geophony means : non-biological ambient sounds generated by the natural world – for example, the sounds of wind, rain, thunder, and waves.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Environnement)
géophonie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la géophonie représente les sons issus de l'environnement géophysique (vent, eau, etc.) [...]