English (Meteorology)
thunderstorm day [correct]
DEF: A day when thunder is heard at an observing station.
French (Météorologie)
jour d'orage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Journée où le tonnerre est entendu à une station d'observation.
Spanish (Meteorología)
día de tormenta [masculine noun]
DEF: Día en el que se oye [un trueno] en una estación de observación.