English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Silver Islet mine [correct, Ontario]
OBS: within the Island Belt of veins in the Thunder Bay district.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine Silver Islet [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: dans la bande filonienne d'Island du district de Thunder Bay.