English (Occult Sciences)
meteoromancy [correct]
DEF: A species of divination by meteors, chiefly by thunder and lightning, which was held in high estimation by the Romans.
French (Sciences occultes)
météoromancie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Divination par l'observation des météores, des orages, etc.