English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Mainland Belt [correct, Ontario]
OBS: in the Thunder Bay district.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
bande filonienne de Mainland [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: dans le district de Thunder Bay.