English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Crystal Lake gabbro [correct, Ontario]
OBS: South of Thunder Bay in Ontario, the Crystal Lake gabbro is a small intrusion that appears to be a northern satellite of the Duluth Complex.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
gabbro de Crystal Lake [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Le gabbro de Crystal Lake, au sud de Thunder Bay, en Ontario, est une petite intrusion qui semble être un satellite septentrional du Complexe de Duluth.