English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Island Belt of veins [correct, Ontario]
OBS: in the Thunder Bay district.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
bande filonienne d'Island [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: du district de Thunder Bay.