English (Climatology)
isobront [correct]
DEF: In climatology, a line drawn through geographical points which have the same average number of days on which thunder is heard in a specific period.
French (Climatologie)
isobronte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En climatologie, ligne joignant les points géographiques ayant, pour une période donnée, le même nombre moyen de jours où le tonnerre a été entendu.
Spanish (Climatología)
línea isobronta [correct, feminine noun]; isobronta [feminine noun]
DEF: En climatología, línea que pasa por puntos geográficos que tienen, en un período dado, el mismo número medio de días en que se ha oído el trueno.