English (Phobias)
astrophobia [correct]
DEF: Fear of the influence of the stars.
OBS: Do not confuse with "astraphobia" : fear of thunder and lightning.
French (Phobies)
astrophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peur des étoiles, de l'espace céleste.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «astraphobie», peur du tonnerre et des éclairs.