English (Municipal Administration; Toponymy; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
North West region
OBS: In Ontario(e. g. Thunder Bay, Kenora).
French (Administration municipale; Toponymie; Aménagement du territoire)
région du Nord-Ouest [feminine noun]