English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Well able to handle anything that might come up [correct]; Al quanesut; I am ready [correct]; Ready [correct]; At the ready [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Comox.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Base Comox badge : in front of bezant, a thunderbird.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Fort capable de se débrouiller dans toute situation [correct]; Al quanesut; Je suis prêt [correct]; Prêt [correct]; Paré à faire feu [correct]
OBS: Devise des Forces canadiennes de Comox.
OBS: Description de l'insigne de la Base des Forces canadiennes Comox : devant un besant un oiseau de tonnerre.