English (Atmospheric Physics)
cold front thunderstorm [correct]
DEF: Thunderstorm which occurs along a cold front.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
orage de front froid [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orage qui se produit le long d'un front froid.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
tormenta de frente frío [masculine noun]
DEF: Tormenta que se desarrolla a lo largo de un frente frío.