English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloud-to-ground lightning [correct]; cloud-to-ground flash [correct]
DEF: A lightning discharge that occurs between a cumulonimbus cloud(thunderstorm) and the ground.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
éclair nuage-sol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] éclair qui se produit entre un cumulonimbus (nuage d'orage) et le sol.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
descarga eléctrica nube-tierra [feminine noun]