English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
pre-frontal thunderstorm [correct]; prefrontal thunderstorm [correct]
DEF: Thunderstorm which develops ahead of, rather than within, a frontal zone.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
orage préfrontal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orage qui se développe à l'avant, plutôt qu'à l'intérieur, d'une zone frontale.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
tormenta eléctrica prefrontal [feminine noun]
DEF: Tormenta que se origina delante de una zona frontal en vez de hacerlo dentro de ella.