English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
squall cloud [correct]
DEF: Cloud sometimes formed below the front edge of a thunderstorm cloud, between the upward and downward air currents.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
rouleau nuageux de grain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nuage qui se forme parfois au-dessous du bord antérieur d'un nuage orageux, entre les courants ascendant et descendant.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
nube de turbonada [feminine noun]
DEF: Nube que se forma a veces por debajo del borde delantero de una nube tormentosa, entre las corrientes ascendente y descendente.