English (Meteorology)
cloud electrification [correct]
DEF: Process whereby different parts of a cloud become positively or negatively charged, especially in a thunderstorm.
French (Météorologie)
électrisation d'un nuage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel différentes parties d'un nuage acquièrent des charges positives ou négatives, notamment dans les orages.
Spanish (Meteorología)
electrificación de nubes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mecanismo por el cual zonas diferentes de una nube se cargan positiva o negativamente, especialmente en las tormentas.