English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
isoceraunic [correct, adjective]; isokeraunic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Indicating or having equal frequency or intensity of thunderstorm activity.
CONT: isoceraunic line. A line drawn through geographical points at which some phenomenon connected with thunderstorms has the same frequency or intensity. Its most recent specific use is for lines of equal frequency of lightning discharges.
PHR: Isoceraunic chart, level, line, map.
PHR: Isokeraunic activity, chart, level, line, map.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
isokéraunique [correct, adjective]; isocéraunique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Pour exprimer la probabilité des coups de foudre dans une région, on dresse des cartes portant des courbes «isokérauniques» : des lignes joignant les points connaissant le même nombre de jours orageux dans l'année. La France offre quatre zones isokérauniques de plus de 30 jours.
PHR: Courbe, niveau isocénaurique.
PHR: Carte, courbe, niveau isokénaurique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
isoceráunico [adjective]; isokeráunico [adjective]