English (Food Industries)
enhanced water [correct]
CONT: Revive Vitamin Water is a fruit punch flavored enhanced water beverage. This beverage's main goal is to thwart sluggishness and laziness.
CONT: Energy waters, also known as enhanced waters, are also growing in popularity. Vancouver-based Clearly Canadian launched its 0+2 super-oxygenated bottled water in 1999. Touted as a "super refreshment for athletes," it comes in unflavoured and two flavoured versions.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
eau renforcée [correct, feminine noun]