English (Botany)
grana [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Said of a] multilayered membrane unit formed by stacks of the lobes or branches of a chloroplast thylakoid.
CONT: With the exception of some specialized membranes, such as the grana membranes in chloroplasts, ... no indications of a regular structure in the plane of the protein layers have been found.
CONT: ... grana regions are highly coloured; ...
French (Botanique)
granaire [adjective]
DEF: Relatif à un granum.
DEF: granum: Empilement de thylakoides observables à l'intérieur d'un chloroplaste.
CONT: On a d'abord pensé qu'il y avait autant de membranes intergranaires que de membranes granaires [...]
CONT: Les cellules nourricières dégénèrent très rapidement après l'élaboration des parois de la spore (le cytoplasme s'éclaircit, les plastes perdent leur structure granaire, etc.)