English (Landscape Architecture)
medieval garden [correct]
CONT: Most of the medieval gardens and the first botanic gardens were largely herb gardens containing plants used for medicinal purposes or herbs such as thyme, parsley, rosemary, fennel, marjoram, and dill for savouring foods.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin médiéval [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le jardin médiéval, en Occident, connaîtra lui aussi des symboles mystiques.