English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Thymus serpyllum extract
CONT: Thymus Serpyllum Extract is an extract of the herb of the wild thyme, Thymus serpyllum, Labiatae. Functions : tonic, deodorant, cleansing, masking.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de thym (Thymus serpyllum) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de thym [masculine noun]; extrait de Thymus serpyllum [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait du thym serpolet, Thymus serpyllum, Labiacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent déodorant, agent nettoyant, agent masquant.
OBS: Thymus serpyllum : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.