English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Thymus vulgaris extract
CONT: Thymus Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the flowers and leaves of the thyme, Thymus vulgaris, Labiatae. Functions : tonic, masking.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de thym (Thymus vulgaris) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de thym [masculine noun]; extrait de Thymus vulgaris [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs et des feuilles du thym, Thymus vulgaris, Labiacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent masquant.
OBS: Thymus vulgaris : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.