English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican mint [correct]; Indian borage [correct]; Spanish thyme [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: Spanish thyme : common name also used to refer to the species Lippia micromera.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gros thym antillais [correct, masculine noun]; origan cubain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.