English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Spanish thyme [correct, see observation]; Jamaican oregano [correct]; Puerto Rican oregano [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
OBS: Spanish thyme : common name also used to refer to the species Plectranthus amboinicus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thym d'Espagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.