English (Botany)
creeping thyme [correct]; wild thyme
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: creeping thyme : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
thym serpolet [correct, masculine noun]; serpolet [masculine noun]; thym sauvage [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: thym serpolet : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).