English (Immunology)
thymulin
DEF: Thymic hormone. 9 amino acids; present in serum, disappears after thymectomy.
French (Immunologie)
thymuline [feminine noun]; facteur thymique sérique [masculine noun]
DEF: Hormone thymique [...] intervenant dans la différenciation des précurseurs médullaires des cellules T.