English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
thymoma [correct]
CONT: Thymomas and thymic carcinomas are epithelial tumors of the thymus.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
thymome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le thymome est une néoplasie épithéliale thymique [...], une tumeur rare dérivée de l'épithélium de la glande thymique.