English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
thymolipoma [correct]
CONT: Cells in the thymus sometimes change and no longer grow or behave normally. These changes may lead to non-cancerous, or benign, tumours such as thymic cysts and thymolipoma.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
thymolipome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cellules du thymus subissent parfois des changements qui rendent leur mode de croissance ou leur comportement anormal. Ces changements peuvent engendrer des tumeurs non cancéreuses, ou bénignes, comme le kyste thymique et le thymolipome.