English (Cancers and Oncology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
thymic carcinoma [correct]
CONT: Thymomas and thymic carcinomas are epithelial tumors of the thymus.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
carcinome thymique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le carcinome thymique est un type de néoplasie épithéliale thymique [...] caractérisé par un potentiel malin élevé.