English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine))
decorticate posture [correct]
OBS: The body is rigid, the arms are stiff and bent, the fists are tight, and the legs are straight out.
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine))
posture de décortication [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le corps est rigide, les bras sont raides et fléchis, les poings sont serrés, et les jambes sont tendues.