English (Plant and Crop Production; Landscape Architecture)
fine lawn [correct]; fine turf [correct]
CONT: Fine turf uses grass species that have tiny, slim blades of grass that make a really tight, smooth textured lawn. Where fine turf is good is in gardens where the lawn will be cherished and nurtured, or for bowls greens and golf greens.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Architecture paysagère)
gazon fin [correct, masculine noun]