English (Baseball and Softball)
clutch [correct, noun]
DEF: A tight play or critical situation whose outcome means winning or losing the game.
French (Baseball et softball)
nœud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation critique dont l'issue peut décider de l'enjeu du match.
OBS: Ainsi, on rendra «clutch hit» par «coup sûr clé», celui qui a déterminé l'équipe gagnante du match.