English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Genitals)
Ayre's spatula [correct]; Ayre spatula [correct]
CONT: Ayre's spatula is used to sample the ectocervix.... The spatula is rotated 360° around the entire ectocervix while maintaining tight contact with the ectocervical surface.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Organes génitaux)
spatule d'Ayre [correct, feminine noun]