English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Transmission)
channel capacity [correct]
DEF: ... the tight upper bound on the rate at which information can be reliably transmitted over a communications channel.
French (Télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
capacité de canal [correct, feminine noun]