English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tight fit [correct, standardized]
OBS: tight fit : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ajustage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: ajustage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.