English (Foreign Trade; Accounting; Loans)
export receivable [correct]
CONT: Also, the 90 percent security of EDC(Export Development Corporation) insurance may encourage your bank to purchase, or "discount, "your export receivables if cash flow gets tight.
French (Commerce extérieur; Comptabilité; Prêts et emprunts)
créance à l'exportation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] votre banque peut envisager d'acheter ou d'«escompter» vos créances à l'exportation lorsque vous éprouvez des difficultés de trésorerie.