English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
tight schedule [correct]
CONT: The implementation schedule is extremely tight. This may make it difficult for some departments to develop a quality plan.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
calendrier serré [correct, masculine noun]; emploi du temps serré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le calendrier d'exécution est extrêmement serré. Il pourrait donc être difficile pour certains ministères d'élaborer un plan de qualité.