English (Hand Tools)
spinner handle [correct]
CONT: The spinner handle is used with sockets for light tightening of fasteners.
French (Outillage à main)
rallonge emmanchée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil utilisé avec les douilles pour serrer légèrement les pièces de fixation.