English (Aeroindustry)
tubing connection
CONT: make tight if possible by tightening the tubing connections.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
raccord de tuyauterie [masculine noun]
OBS: étancher si possible en serrant les raccords des tuyauteries.
OBS: dirigeabilité.