English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
hose key [correct]
DEF: A special tool for tightening or loosening external-lug threaded hose couplings and accessory connections.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
clé à tuyau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil servant à serrer et desserrer les accouplements entre les composantes de la ligne de tuyaux.