English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
aluminum cylinder head [correct]
CONT: The hardened steel washers will not turn with the bolts during tightening once contact is made with the aluminum cylinder head.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
culasse en aluminium [correct, feminine noun]