English (Assembly Mechanics; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
alignment screw [correct]; aligning screw [correct]
OBS: insert shear pin into shear pin plate, and align wingtip with wing by installing and tightening aligning screws.
French (Mécanique d'ajustage; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis de centrage