English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aircraft Systems)
strain relief sleeve [correct]
CONT: Install a terminal on the conductor with the tongue face up and in the same plane as the top point of the hex crimp of the strain relief sleeve ....
CONT: Install the strain relief valve in clamp; make sure shoulder of sleeves are flush against clamps when tightening screws.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Circuits des aéronefs)
manchon anti-tirage [masculine noun]
OBS: manchon anti-tirage : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.