English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
stall-type nutrunner [correct, standardized]
DEF: Nutrunner where the only means for setting the tightening torque is by air pressure adjustments.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
unité de serrage à calage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Serreuse ne comportant pas d'autre contrôle du couple de serrage que le réglage de la pression d'air.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.