English (Cosmetology)
balancing toner [correct]
OBS: ... balances your skin's natural pH and oil levels and prepares the skin for optimal moisturizing. [It] also purifies beneath the skin's surface, minimizing and tightening pores for a clean, refined appearance.
French (Cosmétologie)
tonique équilibrant [masculine noun]
OBS: Cette formule nourrissante pour la peau purifie sous la surface de la peau, minimisent et resserrent les pores pour une apparence propre et affinée.