English (Hand Tools)
speeder wrench [correct]
CONT: Speeder wrenches are used for faster removal or insertion of nuts or bolts. They are ideal for jobs that demand repeated loosening or tightening of fasteners in easy-to-reach places.
French (Outillage à main)
clé rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé servant à enlever ou à insérer plus rapidement des écrous ou des boulons. Elles sont idéales pour les travaux nécessitant le desserrage et le serrage fréquents de boulons dans les endroits faciles à atteindre.