English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
twisted spun warp [correct]
CONT: bathrobe blanketing : A double-faced fabric woven with a tightly twisted spun warp and two sets of soft spun filling yarns.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
chaîne faite de filés tordus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chaîne : La chaîne d'un tissu : ensemble des fils disposés suivant la longueur du tissu (opposé à trame).