English (Fabric Nomenclature)
wool worsted fabric [correct]
OBS: Worsted : A general term applied to fabrics and yarns from combed wool and wool blends. Worsted yarn is smooth-surfaced, and spun from evenly combed long staple. Worsted fabric is made from worsted yarns and is tightly woven with a smooth, "hard" surface. Gabardine and serge are examples of worsted fabrics.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu de pure laine peignée [correct]; worsted pure laine [correct]