English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ethiopic [correct]
DEF: A subdivision of Semitic languages that includes Amharic, Tigre, Tigrinya and Geez, all spoken in Ethiopia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
éthiopien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe sémitique de langues parlées en Ethiopie comprenant le guèze, le tigré et le tigrina (groupe septentrional) et l'amharique, le harari, l'argobba, le gaffat et le gouragué (groupe méridional).