English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tigré [correct]; Khasa [correct]; Xasa [correct]
OBS: A Semitic language spoken by the northern Tigre, people living in the eastern and western lowlands of Eritrea, Ethiopia. It is closely related to the ancient Ge’ez language and its modern descendant Tigrinya. Tigré serves as a second language for many neighboring Hamitic and Sudanese peoples.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tigré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue sémitique du groupe éthiopien proche du tigrina parlée par les Tigrés, groupe ethnique vivant dans les plaines du nord-est de l'Érythrée, une province du nord de l'Éthiopie sur la mer Rouge.