English (Glazing Materials (Constr.); Roofs (Building Elements))
glass tile [correct]; glass slate [correct]; glass roof tile [correct]
DEF: Tile made of transparent glass, installed in a roof surface to allow light to enter the room below.
DEF: Small glass tile in the roof to provide light for the roof space.
French (Matériaux verriers (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
tuile de verre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] tuile de verre : utilisée pour l'éclairage des combles, elle se présente en général sous les mêmes formes et dimensions que les principaux modèles de tuiles céramiques.