English (Construction Materials; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
conduit structure
OBS: conduit : Pipe, tube or tile for receiving and protecting electric wires or cables.
French (Matériaux de construction; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
conduit [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensembles des éléments tels que canaux, carreaux, tuyaux, gaines, fixes ou mobiles, intérieurs ou extérieurs guidant l'écoulement d'un fluide.