English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Interior Covering Materials; Exterior Covering Materials)
brick slip [correct]
DEF: A solid tile, either cut from a brick or manufactured to similar dimensions, used to simulate brickwork construction.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Revêtements intérieurs; Revêtements extérieurs)
briquette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite brique employée pour le revêtement.