English (Finish Carpentry; Construction Finishing)
bull nose [correct]; bull-nose [correct]; round over; bullnose [correct]
DEF: The rounded arris of a brick or tile or other component.
French (Menuiserie; Finitions (Construction))
arrondi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie courbe d'un élément quelconque.
DEF: Moulure correspondant à un quart de cercle sans carré.
PHR: Arrondi double, simple.