English (Structural Framework)
interior wall framing [correct]
DEF: Steel, wood or clay tile partition which is assembled according to various methods of framing to subdivide an area.
French (Charpentes)
charpente de mur intérieur [feminine noun]
DEF: Cloison d'acier, de bois ou de blocs d'argile qui est assemblée suivant diverses méthodes de charpente afin de subdiviser une aire.