English (Roofs (Building Elements))
half-round ridge-tile [correct]; ridge tile [correct]; crown tile
DEF: A tile which is curved in section, often decorative, used to cover the ridge of a roof.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
enfaîteau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuile de forme semi-cylindrique, que l'on place sur le faîte d'un toit ou d'un mur.