English (Applications of Concrete)
soffit block [correct]; concrete-tile block [correct]; concrete-type filler [correct]; hollow concrete tile [correct]
CONT: Ribbed [reinforced-concrete] floors with clay-or concrete-type fillers. These floors employ structural clay tile or concrete-tile blocks as fillers.
CONT: Soffit blocks are made in various thicknesses for use in light-, medium-, and heavy-duty floors. Figure 3-9 shows how they are laid to form a ribbed concrete floor.
French (Utilisation du béton)
corps creux en béton [correct, masculine noun]; hourdis creux en aggloméré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Planchers à corps creux. Constitués par des corps creux en argile cuite ou en béton (..) dont la forme permet de couler entre eux des nervures. Au-dessus, on coule une dalle de répartition armée (...)