English (Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage; Stoneware)
vitrified tile
OBS: drain tile made of ground shale or higher-grade clay, with the surface glazed by the use of salt; usually less porous and more resistant to frost action than ordinary clay tile.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage; Grès)
tuile vernissée [correct, feminine noun]