English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Epidermis and Dermis)
Oriental ringworm [correct]; Tokelau ringworm [correct]; Tokelau
DEF: A chronic tropical type of tinea corporis due to Trichophyton concentricum[, ] characterized by confluent, polycyclic, concentric rings of papulosquamous scaly patches that can cover large areas of the body.
OBS: tinea imbricata: designation often used to refer to this disease.
OBS: B35.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Épiderme et derme)
teigne imbriquée [correct, feminine noun]; tokelau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: B35.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.