English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tongass [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Tongass, a Tlingit people living at the mouth of Portland canal in Alaska.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tongass [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Tongass, peuple Tlinglit vivant à l'embouchure du canal Portland en Alaska.