English (Target Acquisition; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
target-list management [correct, officially approved]; TLM [correct, officially approved]; target list management [correct, officially approved]; TLM [correct, officially approved]; TLM
OBS: target-list management; target list management; TLM : designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel in 2017.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
gestion de listes de cibles [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GLC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gestion de listes de cibles; GLC : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées en 2017.