English (Military Organization)
theatre liaison team [correct, NATO, standardized]; TLT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: theatre liaison team; TLT : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
équipe de liaison de théâtre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TLT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe de liaison de théâtre; TLT : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.