English (Trade Names; Postal Correspondence; Shipping and Delivery)
Expedited Parcel [correct, trademark, see observation, Canada]
DEF: A domestic parcel [shipping and delivery] service for [business] contract customers.
OBS: Expedited Parcel : trademark of Canada Post. The name is followed by the letters "TM" in uppercase and superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Expédition et livraison)
Colis accélérés [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Service [d'expédition et de livraison] de colis du régime intérieur destiné aux clients commerciaux [titulaires d'une convention].
OBS: Colis accélérés : marque de commerce de Postes Canada. Le nom est suivi des lettres «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.