English (Trade Names; Postal Correspondence; Shipping and Delivery)
Regular Parcel [correct, trademark, see observation, Canada]
DEF: A domestic [shipping and delivery] service [for parcels that are] transmitted to [addressees] by surface.
OBS: Regular Parcel : trademark of Canada Post. The name is followed by the letters "TM" in uppercase and superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Expédition et livraison)
Colis standard [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Service [d'expédition et de livraison] du régime intérieur [pour les colis transmis à des destinataires] par voie de surface.
OBS: Colis standard : marque de commerce de Postes Canada. Le nom est suivi des lettres «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.