English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
precision metal deposition [correct]; PMD [correct, see observation]
OBS: PMD : The abbreviation is a trademark of H&R Technology. The abbreviation is followed by the letters "TM" in superscript.
French (Techniques industrielles)
procédé PMD [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: procédé DMD : L'abréviation «PMD» est une marque de commerce de H&R Technology. Elle doit être suivie des lettres «MC» placées en exposant.