English (Postal Service Operation; Postal Administration)
Business Reply Mail customer [correct, see observation]; BRM customer [correct]
DEF: A person who enters a Business Reply Mail agreement and obtains the approval of Canada Post to distribute envelopes or cards that meet the requirements [of the] Business Reply Mail service.
OBS: Business Reply Mail customer : The name "Business Reply Mail" is a trademark of Canada Post and is followed by an uppercase "TM" in superscript.
OBS: Business Reply Mail customer; BRM customer: terms used at Canada Post.
French (Exploitation postale; Administration postale)
client du service Correspondance-réponse d’affaires [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; cliente du service Correspondance-réponse d’affaires [correct, feminine noun]; client du service CRA [correct, masculine noun]; cliente du service CRA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne [titulaire] d'une [convention] du service Correspondance-réponse d’affaires[, qui obtient] l’approbation de Postes Canada pour distribuer des enveloppes ou des cartes répondant aux critères du service.
OBS: client du service Correspondance-réponse d’affaires : Le nom «Correspondance-réponse d’affaires» est une marque de commerce de Postes Canada et est suivi de «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.
OBS: client du service Correspondance-réponse d’affaires; client du service CRA : termes en usage à Postes Canada.