English (Trade Names; Postal Correspondence; Shipping and Delivery)
Expedited Parcel-USA [correct, trademark, see observation, Canada]
DEF: A ground parcel [shipping and delivery] service to the U.S.A. ...
OBS: Expedited Parcel-USA : trademark of Canada Post. The name is followed by the letters "TM" in uppercase and superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Expédition et livraison)
Colis accélérés É.-U. [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Service [d'expédition et de livraison] de colis par voie terrestre [à destination des États-Unis].
OBS: Colis accélérés É.-U. : marque de commerce de Postes Canada. Le nom est suivi des lettres «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.