English (Trade Names; Climate Change)
Complexity-Weighted Tonnes [correct, trademark, see observation]; CWT [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Complexity-Weighted Tonnes; CWT : trademarks of Solomon Associates. The name and abbreviation are followed by uppercase "TM" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Changements climatiques)
Complexity-Weighted Tonnes [correct, trademark, see observation, feminine noun]; CWT [correct, trademark, see observation, feminine noun]; tonnes pondérées par le facteur de complexité [unofficial, feminine noun]
OBS: Complexity-Weighted Tonnes; CWT : marque de commerce de Solomon Associates. Le nom et l'abréviation sont suivis de «TM» en majuscules encerclés placés en exposant.