English (Trade Names; Postal Correspondence; Shipping and Delivery)
Publications Mail [correct, trademark, see observation, Canada]
DEF: A shipping and delivery service for items mailed in Canada that are produced and shipped at a regular frequency for the purpose of public dissemination of news and information.
OBS: Publications Mail : trademark of Canada Post. The name is followed by the letters "TM" in uppercase and superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Expédition et livraison)
Poste-publications [correct, trademark, see observation, Canada]
DEF: Service d'expédition et de livraison d'articles postés au Canada qui sont produits et expédiés à une fréquence régulière aux fins de diffusion de nouvelles et de renseignements au public.
OBS: Poste-publications : marque de commerce de Postes Canada. Le nom est suivi des lettres «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.