English (Trade Names; Postal Correspondence; Advertising Media)
Admail [correct, trademark, see observation, Canada]
DEF: The family of Canada Post products and services that are primarily used for advertising by mail.
OBS: Admail : trademark of Canada Post. The name is followed by the letters "TM" in uppercase and superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Supports publicitaires)
Médiaposte [correct, trademark, see observation, Canada]
DEF: Ensemble des produits et services de Postes Canada qui sont utilisés principalement pour envoyer des articles publicitaires et promotionnels par la poste.
OBS: Médiaposte : marque de commerce de Postes Canada. Le nom est suivi des lettres «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.