English (Trade Names; Postal Correspondence; Shipping and Delivery)
Priority [correct, trademark, see observation, Canada]
DEF: A shipping and delivery service that guarantees next business day delivery of documents and parcels shipped within Canada.
OBS: Priority : trademark of Canada Post. The name is followed by the letters "TM" in uppercase and superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Expédition et livraison)
Priorité [correct, trademark, see observation, Canada]
DEF: Service d'expédition et de livraison qui garantit la livraison le jour ouvrable suivant de documents et de colis expédiés en territoire canadien.
OBS: Priorité : marque de commerce de Postes Canada. Le nom est suivi des lettres «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.