English (Postal Correspondence)
Business Reply Mail envelope [correct, see observation, Canada]
CONT: Business Reply Mail cards or envelopes[:] a Business Reply Mail item (card or envelope), provided the customer has entered into an appropriate Agreement with Canada Post for Business Reply Mail.
OBS: Business Reply Mail envelope : The name "Business Reply Mail" is a trademark of Canada Post and is followed by an uppercase "TM" in superscript.
OBS: Business Reply Mail envelope: term used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
enveloppe du service Correspondance-réponse d’affaires [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; enveloppe Correspondance-réponse d'affaires [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]
CONT: Cartes ou enveloppes du service Correspondance-réponse d’affaires [:] une carte ou une enveloppe Correspondance-réponse d’affaires, à condition d’avoir signé la convention pertinente avec Postes Canada.
OBS: enveloppe du service Correspondance-réponse d’affaires; enveloppe Correspondance-réponse d'affaires : Le nom «Correspondance-réponse d’affaires» est une marque de commerce de Postes Canada et est suivi de «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.
OBS: enveloppe du service Correspondance-réponse d’affaires : terme en usage à Postes Canada.