English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
N module redundancy [correct]; NMR [correct]
CONT: A simple extension of the TMR used N units, when N=2n +1, feeding one majority gate.... The N module system, N Module redundancy(NMR), will work properly if all Cs(computational modules) work properly, if all but one c function, and so on, up to where all but n of the cs function.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
redondance de module N [proposal, feminine noun]