English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
total mission recorder [correct]; TMR [correct]
CONT: It replaces a 1989, $3. 9 million contract... for ten total mission recorders(TMR).
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
enregistreur intégral de mission [correct, masculine noun]