English (Telecommunications)
tactical message subfield [correct, officially approved]; TMS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tactical message subfield; TMS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
sous-champ message tactique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TMS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sous-champ message tactique; TMS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
subcampo de mensaje táctico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TMS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: subcampo de mensaje táctico; TMS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).