English (General Vocabulary)
treatment [correct]; tmt [correct]
OBS: treatment; tmt : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
traitement [correct, masculine noun]; tmt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: traitement; tmt : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.