English (Marine Terminals; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
tanker mooring terminal [correct, NATO, standardized]; TMT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tanker mooring terminal; TMT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gares maritimes; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
terminal d'amarrage pour pétrolier [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TMT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: terminal d'amarrage pour pétrolier; TMT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.