English (Plant Diseases)
brown wall [correct]
CONT: Tobacco mosaic virus... Internal browning and gray or brown wall in fruit in greenhouse and field has been found to be usually associated with TMV infection.
French (Maladies des plantes)
paroi brune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le APLAN (Noms des maladies des plantes au Canada), "brown wall" et "paroi brune" se trouvent dans une énumération de maladies de la tomate provoquées par le virus de la mosaique du tabac.