English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Games and Toys)
pedal system [correct]
CONT: It's the ultimate dream of every gamemaker. If you create a more realistic experience, players can feel inside the game. That's the idea behind the new TMX Force Feedback Racing Wheel for Xbox One and PC. The combination wheel and pedal system gives you 900 degrees of force feedback.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Jeux et jouets)
pédalier [correct, masculine noun]