English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn altitude/height [correct, officially approved]; TNA/H [correct, officially approved]
OBS: turn altitude/height; TNA/H : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altitude/hauteur de virage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TNA/H [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: altitude/hauteur de virage; TNA/H : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
altitud/altura de viraje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TNA/H [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: altitud/altura de viraje; TNA/H: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).