English (IT Security)
security compliant channel [correct]
DEF: In communications security, a channel in which the enforcement of the network policy depends only upon the characteristics of the channel either(a) included in the evaluation, or(b) assumed as an installation constraint and clearly documented in Trusted Facility Manual(TNI) [Trusted Network Interpretation].
French (Sécurité des TI)
canal conforme à la sécurité [masculine noun]