English (Missiles and Rockets)
high velocity aircraft rocket; high-velocity aircraft rocket; Holy Moses
CONT: ... the HVAR's warhead carried a deadly load of TNT that sped to the target at 1, 360 feet per second.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
roquette d'avion à grande vélocité [feminine noun]