English (Arms Control; CBRNE Weapons)
megatonnic [correct]
DEF: megaton : am explosive force equivalent to that of a million tons of(TNT) trinitrotoluene.
French (Contrôle des armements; Armes CBRNE)
mégatonnique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un engin dont la puissance destructrice est de l'ordre d'une mégatonne, ou supérieure.