English (Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons)
smart projectile [correct]; smart rock [correct]; intelligent projectile [correct]; intelligent pebble [correct]
OBS: Smart rock is a smart projectile used in space war.
CONT: At five miles per second, a projectile's energy of motion gives it a punch equal to six times its weight in TNT. These heat-seeking smart rocks would probably be based in satellites; they would be fined with electromagnetic cannon called rail guns, or with rocket engines.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales)
projectile intelligent [correct, masculine noun]; caillou intelligent [correct, masculine noun]