English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
toast bread [correct]
CONT: Bread produced in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia is varied, consisting of six basic types : sommoly, Syrian bread, bourr, normal bread, tamees, and toast bread. Toast bread is a western-style square loaf bread used for toasting and sandwiches.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
pain à griller [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pains produits dans le royaume d'Arabie Saoudite sont variés et il y en a six types principaux : le sommoly, le pain syrien, le bourr, le pain normal, le tamees ainsi que le pain à griller. Le pain à griller est un pain carré de type occidental employé pour les toasts et les sandwichs.