English (Dietetics)
Karell diet [correct]
DEF: A diet for nephritis and cardiac conditions, consists of 800 ml. of milk per day; the milk diet, running from six days to a week, is amplified gradually by the use of eggs, dry toast, meat, rice, and vegetables.
French (Diététique)
régime de Karell [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Régime prescrit pour traiter l'insuffisance cardiaque et dans certaines néphropathies.