English (Dietetics)
BRAT diet
OBS: BRAT diet started with those letters such as bananas, rice cereal, applesauce, tea, and toast.
French (Diététique)
régime antidiarrhéique (banane, riz, pomme, toast) [proposal, masculine noun]