English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
sommoly [correct]
CONT: Bread produced in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia is varied, consisting of six basic types : sommoly, Syrian bread, bourr, normal bread, tamees, and toast bread. Sommoly is a small elongated hearth-baked loaf produced from a white flour.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
sommoly [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pains produits dans le royaume d'Arabie Saoudite sont variés et il y en a six types principaux : le sommoly, le pain syrien, le bourr, le pain normal, le tamees ainsi que le pain à griller. Le sommoly est un petit pain allongé cuit sur la sole et obtenu à partir d'une farine blanche.