English (Breadmaking)
Melba toast [correct]
DEF: Very thin, crisp toast.
French (Boulangerie)
biscotte Melba [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: biscotte: Tranche de pain de mie séchée au four.
Spanish (Panificación)
tostada Melba [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fina rebanada de pan tostado y crujiente.
OBS: Debe su nombre a la cantante de ópera Helen Porter Mitchell, cuyo nombre artístico era Nelly Melba.