English (Recipes)
Welsh rarebit [correct]; Welsh rabbit [correct]
DEF: A British dish of cheese melted with beer, poured on toast and broiled.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
welsh rarebit [correct, masculine noun]; welsh rabbit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Welsh Rarebit est une spécialité anglaise servie traditionnellement en entrée chaude.