English (Computer Programs and Programming)
toast message [correct]; toast [correct, noun]
CONT: A toast is a simple pop-up message you can display on the screen. Toasts are purely informative, as the user can’t interact with them. While a toast is displayed, the [user can continue to use the application]. The toast automatically disappears when it times out.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
message transitoire [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
mensaje transitorio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un "toast" es un mensaje transitorio para el usuario que contiene información relevante y sensible al tiempo además proporciona un acceso rápido al objeto del contenido en una aplicación.