English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cheese spread [correct]
DEF: A garnish which contains cheese as well as other ingredients that is put on bread or toast.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage à tartiner [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso para untar [correct, masculine noun]