English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
uramaki [correct]; uramaki roll [correct]
DEF: A medium-sized cylindrical piece, with two or more fillings [that] differs from other maki because the rice is on the outside and the nori inside.
CONT: Uramaki... The filling is in the center surrounded by nori, then a layered of rice, and an outer coating of some other ingredients such as roe or toasted sesame seeds.
French (Plats cuisinés)
uramaki [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de rouleaux où le riz forme l'enveloppe extérieure du sushi et peut contenir différents types de poisson et de légumes.