English (Spices and Condiments)
roasted sesame seed [correct]; toasted sesame seed [correct]
OBS: The [sesame] seeds when toasted and ground have something of the flavour of toasted almonds.
French (Épices et condiments)
graine de sésame grillée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] au Japon, les graines [de sésame] grillées entrent dans nombre de sauces et de condiments.