English (Recipes; Breadmaking)
English muffin [correct]; muffin [correct]
DEF: A rather flat muffin made from yeast dough, typically baked on a griddle, and then split and toasted before being eaten.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Boulangerie)
muffin anglais [correct, masculine noun]; muffin [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Petit pain rond, moulé, à croûte pâle.
Spanish (Recetas de cocina; Panificación)
muffin inglés [correct, masculine noun]