English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
temaki [correct]
DEF: A traditional Japanese sushi that is wrapped in nori(toasted seaweed) and formed into a cone-shaped serving when it is prepared as an appetizer or as part of an entree.
French (Plats cuisinés)
temaki [correct, masculine noun]; temaki-zushi [masculine noun]; temaki sushi [masculine noun]; sushi en cornet [masculine noun]
DEF: Cornet de riz entourés d'algues grillées et farcis d'ingrédients.