English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
pear cake [correct]
OBS: This cake... is composed of two layers of rich, dense pear cake with cream cheese icing and chopped toasted pecans on the sides.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
gâteau aux poires [correct, masculine noun]; gâteau à la poire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
pastel de pera [correct, masculine noun]