English (Small Household Appliances)
pastry setting [correct]
CONT: Wide Mouth/Long Slot Toaster. Sleek design with self-adjusting slot to uniformly brown thick or thinly sliced breads, English Muffins and bagels;... Pastry setting.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
réglage pour pâtisseries [masculine noun]
CONT: Grille-pain à longues fentes évasées. Design dépouillé offrant des fentes auto-réglables qui favorisent le brunissement uniforme des tranches minces ou épaisses, des muffins anglais et des bagels; (...) Réglage pour pâtisseries.