English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General); Electrical Domestic Appliances)
electric household appliance [correct]; electrical household appliance; household appliance [correct]; electric domestic appliance [correct]; domestic appliance [correct]; appliance [correct]
DEF: A piece of equipment, usually operated electrically, esp. for use in the home or for performance of domestic chores, as a refrigerator, washing machine, toaster, etc.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités); Appareillage électrique domestique)
appareil électroménager [correct, masculine noun]; appareil électrodomestique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil ménager utilisant l'énergie électrique.
Spanish (Equipo de uso doméstico (Generalidades); Aparatos electrodomésticos)
enseres electrodomésticos [proposal, masculine noun]