English (Small Household Appliances)
four-slice toaster [correct]
CONT: Automatic two-slice pop-up toasters are still the most common toasters around, more popular than toaster ovens or four-slice toasters.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
grille-pain à quatre tranches [correct, masculine noun]