English (Cooking Appliances)
auto off
CONT: auto off when door opens.
OBS: In a toaster/broiler oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
arrêt automatique [masculine noun]
CONT: arrêt automatique dès l'ouverture de la porte.