English (Cooking Appliances)
rack [correct]
CONT: Look for [a toaster/broiler] oven with racks that automatically pull out when you open the door, minimizing the chance of getting burned...
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
grille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Recherchez un four [grille-pain] dont la grille s'avance automatiquement lorsque la porte est ouverte, ce qui réduit les risques de brûlures (...)