English (Breadmaking)
toaster pastry [correct]
CONT: More toaster pastries are consumed on weekdays than on the weekends, likely due to their use as a quick breakfast food for children and young adults.
French (Boulangerie)
pâtisserie pour grille-pain [correct, feminine noun]; viennoiserie pour grille-pain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs produits de boulangerie-pâtisserie sont consommés principalement au déjeuner. Par exemple, en ce qui concerne les pâtisseries pour grille-pain, 86,3 % sont consommées le matin [...]
Spanish (Panificación)
tartaleta para tostadora [feminine noun]; tarteleta para tostadora [feminine noun, Argentina, Uruguay]