English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
desolventizer [correct]
OBS: A device for processing rapeseed meal, usually associated with toasting.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
désolvantiseur [correct, masculine noun]; désolvanteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appareil servant à l'élimination du solvant (tourteau de colza).