English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common mullein [correct, see observation]; flannel plant [correct]; great mullein [correct]; Aaron's rod [correct]; velvet plant [correct, see observation]; big taper [correct]; flannel mullein [correct]; hag-taper [correct]; beggar's blanket [correct]; woolly mullein [correct, see observation]; wild tobacco [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: velvet plant: common name also used to refer to the species Gynura aurantiaca.
OBS: woolly mullein: common name also used to refer to the species Verbascum phlomoides.
OBS: wild tobacco : common name also used to refer to the species Nicotiana attenuata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grande molène [correct, feminine noun]; bouillon blanc [correct, masculine noun]; molène vulgaire [correct, feminine noun]; bonhomme [masculine noun, familiar]; tabac du diable [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; molène bouillon-blanc [correct, feminine noun]; molène thapsus [correct, feminine noun]; herbe de saint Fiacre [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; oreille-de-loup [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: tabac du diable : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner les espèces Veratrum viride et Symplocarpus foetidus.
OBS: herbe de saint Fiacre : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Verbascum phlomoides.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
gordolobo [correct, masculine noun]; verbasco [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Planta de la familia de las Escrofulariáceas.