English (Tobacco Industry; Customs and Excise)
manufactured tobacco [correct]
DEF: A [product], other than a cigar or packaged raw leaf tobacco, that is manufactured in whole or in part from raw leaf tobacco by any process.
French (Industrie du tabac; Douanes et accise)
tabac fabriqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit réalisé en tout ou en partie avec du tabac en feuilles par quelque procédé que ce soit, à l'exclusion des cigares et du tabac en feuilles emballé.