English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coyote tobacco [correct]; wild tobacco [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
OBS: wild tobacco : common name also used to refer to the species Verbascum thapsus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tabac des coyotes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.