English (Fermentation Techniques (Farming))
bulk sweating
CONT: Case sweating is a mild fermentation, conducted on all cigar tobacco before it is subjected to the stronger fermentation of bulk sweating, which is applied to all filler tobacco and some binder grades.
French (Fermentation (Techniques agricoles))
fermentation en masses [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces tabacs sont soumis à lafermentation en masses et pour cette opération si importante, la connaissance du taux d'humidité est très importante, les tabacs se comportant très différemment suivant leur taux d'humidité.