English (Plant and Crop Production; Tobacco Industry)
tobacco in case
OBS: in case "do not take down tobacco "in high case" that is, when it is too moist"
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Industrie du tabac)
tabac suffisamment humide [masculine noun]; tabac souple [masculine noun]
OBS: ballots de tabac destinés aux fabriques