English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
social price
DEF: The price that reflects the value to the country of inputs and outputs and takes into consideration "non-efficiency" but socially important goals such as reduction of consumption of alcohol, tobacco and fancy cars or expanded production of goods to meet basic needs, etc.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
prix social [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
precio social [masculine noun]