English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
phencyclidine [correct]; PCP [correct]; angel dust [correct, see observation, familiar]; hog [correct, familiar]; horse tranquilizer [correct, familiar]; fairy dust [correct, familiar]; moon dust [correct, familiar]; peace pills [correct, plural, familiar]
DEF: An analgesic-anesthetic used in veterinary medicine. Injected intravenously, it will produce a trancelike state of unconsciousness with analgesia.
OBS: angel dust :tobacco or other leaves sprayed with liquid phencyclidine.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
phencyclidine [correct, feminine noun]; PCP [correct, feminine noun]; poussière d'ange [feminine noun, familiar]; poudre d'ange [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; pilules de la paix [see observation, feminine noun, plural, familiar]
DEF: Anesthésique retiré du marché en raison de sa nocivité et des troubles graves de la personnalité que son usage peut susciter.
OBS: pilules de la paix : appellation argotique de la PCP [...] lorsqu'elle se présente sous forme de comprimés [...]
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
fenciclidina [correct, feminine noun]; PCP [correct]
OBS: Según la clasificación de sustancias psicoactivas, la fenciclidina es un alucinógeno.