English (General Warehousing; Storehouses and Warehouses)
special commodity warehouse
OBS: Used for particular agricultural products, such as grains wool, cotton and tobacco.... Each of these warehouses handles one kind of product and offers special services.
French (Entreposage général; Magasins de stockage)
entrepôt spécial [masculine noun]
OBS: Réservé aux stockages de marchandises dont le séjour en entrepôt ordinaire présente des dangers particuliers ou dont la conservation exige des précautions spéciales.