English (Taxation)
indirect tax revenue
CONT: ... increased smuggling, especially with respect to tobacco products, has contributed to lower indirect tax revenue, from that expected in the April 1993 budget.
French (Fiscalité)
impôts indirects [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'intensification de la contrebande, notamment celle des produits du tabac, a entraîné une baisse appréciable des impôts indirects par rapport aux prévisions du budget d'avril 1993.