English (Plant Diseases)
tobacco rattle virus [correct]; TRV [correct]
CONT: Tobacco rattle virus(TRV) is one of the causes of spraing disease of patatoes. The virus is soil-borne, being transmitted by trichodorid nematodes, and occurs mainly in lighter soils.
French (Maladies des plantes)
virus du bruissement du tabac [correct, masculine noun]; virus du rattle du tabac [masculine noun]; TVR [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le virus du rattle est transmis par des nématodes libres du sol, appartenant aux genres Trichodorus et Paratrichodorus.
OBS: TVR : acronyme anglais utilisé en français.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
virus cascabelero del tabaco [masculine noun]; TRV [masculine noun]