English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
pea early-browning virus [correct]
OBS: Pea early-browning virus occurs mostly on loamy sand soils, which are favoured by its nematode vectors. Unlike tobacco rattle virus, it infects pea systemically.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
virus du brunissement précoce du pois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] seul le gène sauvage de la réplicase du virus du brunissement précoce du pois est capable de doter des plants de tabac d'une résistance.