English (Customs and Excise)
tobacco packer [correct]
DEF: ... any person who, subject to departmental regulations, by himself or his agent, deals in, prepares, packs, stems, reconstitutes or converts Canadian raw leaf tobacco or employs other to do so...
French (Douanes et accise)
paqueteur de tabac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne, qui, sous réserve de règlements ministériels, par elle-même ou par son agent, fait le commerce du tabac canadien en feuilles, ou prépare, empaquette, écôte, reconstitue ou transforme le tabac ou emploie d'autres personnes pour le faire.